Return: Volleyball HomePage

 

CVVOA Members working VHSL State Championship Matches

 

Finals

 

Season Site Level Referee/R1 Umpire/R2 Line Judge Line Judge Scorekeeper

F93 Hylton G-AAA X X Randall Carson Pat Kaveney

W94 Waynesboro G-A Pat Kaveney Howard Nester David Bassler Bruce Frye

W94 Waynesboro G-AA David Bassler Bruce Frye Pat Kaveney Howard Nester

F94 Manchester G-AAA Andre Spencer Dicky Hulcher X X

F95 Tallwood G-AAA X X Bruce Frye Pat Kaveney

F96 Hylton G-AAA Paul Schall Howard Nester X X

W97 R. E. Lee G-AA Mary Allen Gary Schwarztrauber Pat Kaveney Hawthrone Wilkes

F97 Atlee B-AAA Randall Carson X Stoney McNeil X

F97 Atlee G-AAA X Bruce Frye Bonny Hajek X

F98 Salem B-AAA X X David Bassler Pat Kaveney

F98 Salem G-AAA Susan Warr Dawn Hampton X X

F99 Woodbridge B-AAA Pat Kaveney Bonny Hajek X X

F99 Woodbridge G-AAA X X Woody Wheeler X

W00 Turner Ashby G-AA Randall Carson David Bassler Bob Provost Hawthrone Wilkes

F00 Manchester B-AAA X X Brian Cowles Doug James

F00 Manchester G-AAA Brian Cowles Doug James X X

W01 Bassett                G-AA Pat Kaveney Bruce Frye David Bassler Bob Provost

F01 Tallwood  B-AAA Howard Nester Bonny Hajek Pat Kaveney David Bassler

F02 Atlee B-AAA X X Bob Provost Butch Atkinson

F02 Albemarle G-AAA Pat Kaveney Bruce Frye X X

F03 Tallwood  B-AAA Doug James Dave Roever X X

F04 HanoverB-AAA X X Jerry Morris Hawthrone Wilkes
F05 Cox B-AAA Dawn Hampton Willie Jones X X

F06 Siegel Center B-AAA David Bassler Buddy Thomas Brian Cowles Bonny Hajek

F06 Siegel Center G-A Brian Cowles Bonny Hajek David Bassler Buddy Thomas

F08 Siegel Center B-AAA Brian Cowles Dave Hunt Darryl McCartt John Thomas

F09 Siegel Center G-AAA X Willie Jones Sherman Chung Doug James Bonny Hajek

F09 Siegel Center B-AAA X X David Bassler Willie Jones Susan Warr

F09 Siegel Center G-AA X X Dave Hunt Susan Warr Bonny Hajek

F09 Siegel Center G-A X X Chris Hairston Howard Nester Bonny Hajek

F10 Siegel Center B-AAA Brian Cowles X Willie Jones Sherman Chung Hank Hartz

F10 Siegel Center G-A X X John Thomas Bob Provost Hank Hartz

F10 Siegel Center G-A X X Darryl McCartt Jerry Stone Hank Hartz

F10 Siegel Center G-AA X X Pat Kaveney Joe Pintavalle Bonny Hajek

F10 Siegel Center G-AAA X X Alecia Hairston Darren Hutson Bonny Hajek

F11 Siegel Center G-AAA Bonny Hajek Dave Hunt X X Dave Roever

F12 Siegel Center B-AAA David Bassler Jeff Carter X X Hank Hartz

F12 Siegel Center G-AA/AAA X X X X Guillermo Novo

F13 Siegel Center G-6A Larry Stolarski Bonny Hajek Jerry MorrisAndy Bertrand        Brian Cowles

F14 Siegel Center B-4A Dave Roever Hank Hartz Jeff CarterDavid Bassler        Willie Jones

F14 Siegel Center B-6A Brian Cowles Willie Jones Darren Hutson              Randall Carson       Hank Hartz

F15 Siegel Center B-5A Randall Carson Alecia Hairston Kelly Jacobs Stuart Spencer       Willie Jones

F15 Siegel Center G-6A Bonny Hajek Larry Stolarski Theresa ArmstrongJohn Thomas      Dave Roever

F16 Siegel Center B-4A Willie Jones Bonny Hajek Jeff CarterBryan Wagner      Dave Roever

F16 Siegel Center B-6A Guillermo Novo Randall Carson Andy BertrandCharles Arvin       Larry Stolarski

F17 Siegel Center B-4A Alecia Hairston Brian Cowles Alvin ButlerPhil Rollins      Luise Farmer

F17 Siegel Center B-6A Hank Hartz Dave Roever Kevin SickingerDarren Hutson       Guillermo Novo

F18 William & Mary B-5A Randall Carson Kevin Sickinger John Thomas    Jeff Carter

F18 William & Mary G-6A Larry Stolarski Tim Gunn  Dave HuntEllen Mooradian
F19       Siegel CenterB-4A                    Darren Hutson                   Guillermo Novo                 Danny Trivette                Darryl McCartt        Randall Carson
F19        Siegel Center       B-6A                    Brain Cowles                     Hank Hartz                          Theresa Armstrong        Phil Rollins              Randall Carson
F19        Siegel Center       G-5A                    Willie Jones                      Dave Roever                       James Love                     Stuart Spencer          Larry Stolarski 
 

Quarter- (Q) and Semi- (S) Final Matches

 

Season Site Level Referee/R1 Umpire/R2 Line Judge Line Judge Scorekeeper

W92 Sussex G-A (Q) Mary Allen Andre Spencer David Bassler    B. J. Burlingame

F93 Hylton G-AAA (S) Pat Kaveney Dicky Hulcher X X

W93 Sussex G-A (Q) David Bassler Buddy Thomas Pat KaveneyBen Sherron

F95 Tallwood G-AAA (S) Bruce Frye Susan Warr X X

W96 Jefferson Forest G-AA (Q) David Bassler Dicky Hulcher Pat KaveneyGary Schwarztrauber

W96 Jefferson Forest G-AA (S) Pat Kaveney Gary Schwarztrauber David Bassler     Dicky Hulcher

W96 Jefferson Forest G-AA (S) Dicky Hulcher David Bassler Pat KaveneyGary Schwarztrauber

F96 Albemarle G-AAA (Q) Dawn Hampton Randall Carson Dicky Hulcher     Carol Schneidmiller

W97 R. E. Lee G-AA (S) Carol Schneidmiller David Bassler Pat Kaveney Hawthrone Wilkes

F97 Atlee B-AAA (S) Dawn Hampton Howard Nester Dave HuntCandy Somerville

F97 Atlee G-AAA (S) Pat Kaveney Susan Warr Ron FarrisDave Roever

W98 W. Wilson G-A (Q) Mary Allen Bonny Hajek Pat KaveneyHawthrone Wilkes

F98 Salem B-AAA (S) Susan Warr Bruce Frye X                             X

F98 Salem G-AAA (S) Pat Kaveney Howard Nester X X

W99 W. Wilson G-A (Q) David Bassler Buz Haymans Theresa Armstrong Pat Kaveney

F99 Cox G-AAA (Q) Tim Gunn Dave Roever Stoney McNeil  Bob Provost

F99 Woodbridge B-AAA (S) Theresa Armstrong Stuart Burnett X X

F99 Woodbridge G-AAA (S) Bonny Hajek Pat Kaveney X X

F00 Manchester B-AAA (S) Howard Nester Tim Gunn Bob ProvostJohn Thomas

F00 Manchester G-AAA (S) Pat Kaveney Jerry Morris Alan Lacy Dave Hunt

W01 New Kent G-A (Q) Dave Hunt Stoney McNeil Howard Nester Bruce Frye

F01 Tallwood B-AAA (S) Dave Roever David Bassler Steven Martz Hawthrone Wilkes

F01 Tallwood G-AAA (S) Pat Kaveney Bruce Frye Stuart Burnett Bob Provost

W02 Wm. Campbell G-A (Q) David Bassler Dave Hunt Pat Kaveney Woody Wheeler

W02 Chancellor G-AA (Q) Howard Nester Bruce Frye Chris Simmons Tom Dent

F02 Atlee B-AAA (S) Brian Cowles Dave Roever Buz Haymans Bonny Hajek

F02 First Colonial G-AAA (Q) Howard Nester Hawthrone Wilkes Jim Aldrich Bill Slish

W03 Northumberland G-A (Q) Howard Nester Bruce Frye David Bassler Tom Dent

F03 Westfield G-AAA (S) Willie Jones Bruce Frye X X

F03 Tallwood B-AAA (S) Tami Warren Bob Provost Dave Hunt Jim Aldrich

F04 Osbourn Park G-AAA (Q) Susan Warr Butch Atkinson Dean Scott Larry Smith

F04 HanoverB-AAA (S) Tim Gunn Buddy Thomas Stoney McNeil Tami Warren

F05 Frank Cox G-AAA(Q) Pat Kaveney Bruce Frye Bert Wilson Darryl McCartt

F05 Frank Cox B-AAA(S) Brian Cowles Hawthrone Wilkes Bill Slish Dave Hunt

F06 Forest Park G-AAA(Q) Pat Kaveney Doug James Willie Jones Bert Wilson

F06 Westfield G-AAA(Q) Dave Hunt Bonny Hajek Kevin Daniel Bob Provost

F07 Frank Cox G-AAA(Q) Howard Nester Hank Hartz John Thomas Bert Wilson

F07 Siegel Center G-AAA (S) Dave Roever Pat Kaveney X X

F07 Siegel Center G-AAA (S) X X Dave Roever Pat Kaveney

F07 Siegel Center G-AA (S) X X Willie Jones X

F07 Siegel Center G-AA (S) X Willie Jones X X

F08 Godwin G-AAA(Q) David Bassler Chris Hairston Joe Pintavalle Jeff Carter

F08 Siegel Center G-A (S) Sherman Chung Bob Provost Darren Hutson Pat Maloney

F08 Siegel Center G-AAA (S) Doug James Bonny Hajek Jerry Stone Jim Stumbaugh

F09 Siegel Center B-AAA(S) Sherman Chung Dave Roever Hank Hartz Doug James Chris Hairston

F09 Siegel Center B-AAA(S) X X Susan Warr John Thomas Chris Hairston

F09 Siegel Center G-AAA(S) Chris Hairston Howard Nester Rob Blankenship Darren Hutson Dave Roever

F09 Siegel Center G-AAA(S) X X Pat Kaveney Joe Pintavalle Dave Roever

F09 Siegel Center G-AA(S) X X Sherman Chung Darryl McCartt Susan Warr

F09 Siegel Center G-AA(S) X X Hawthrone Wilkes Bonny Hajek Hank Hartz

F09 Siegel Center G-A(S) X X Jerry Morris Jeff Carter Hank Hartz

F09 Siegel Center G-A(S) X X Pat Maloney Bob Provost Hank Hartz

F10 Atlee G-AAA(Q) Doug James Jeff Carter Dave Hunt Andy Bertrand

F10 Siegel Center B-AAA(S) David Bassler Hank Hartz X X Alecia Hairston

F11 Atlee G-AAA(Q) Dave Roever Guillermo Novo Stuart Spencer Andy Bertrand

F11 Siegel Center B-AAA(S) Sherman Chung Alecia Hairston Darryl McCartt Joe Clark Hank Hartz

F11 Siegel Center B-AAA(S) X X Darren Hudson Jerry Morris Hank Hartz

F11 Siegel Center G-AA(S) X X Tom Dent Bob Provost Alecia Hairston

F11 Siegel Center G-AA(S) X X Charles Colgin John Thomas Alecia Hairston

F11 Siegel Center G-AA(S) X X X X Bonny Hajek

F11 Siegel Center G-AAA(S) X X X X Brian Cowles

F12 Mathews G-A(Q) Guillermo Novo Darren Hutson Stuart Spencer Hawthrone Wilkes

F12 Atlee G-AAA(Q) Pat Kaveney Willie Jones Dave Hunt Dean Scott

F12 Siegel Center B-AAA(S) Brian Cowles Joe Clark Bob Provost Bryan Wagner Willie Jones

F12 Siegel Center G-AAA(S) Tim Gunn Hank Hartz Darryl McCartt Jerry Morris Alecia Hairston

F12 Siegel Center B-AAA(S) X X Andy Bertrand John Thomas Willie Jones

F12 Siegel Center G-AAA(S) X X Charles Colgin Tom Dent Alecia Hairston

F12 Siegel Center G-AA(S) X X X X Bonny Hajek

F13 Siegel Center B-AAA(S) Alecia Hairston Joe Clark John Thomas Darryl McCartt Willie Jones

F13 Siegel Center G-5A(S) Dave Hunt Guillermo Novo X X Hank Hartz

F14 James River B-5A(Q) Alecia Hairston Joe Clark David Bassler Hank Hartz

F14 Deep Run B-5A(S) Joe Clark Darren Hutson Willie Jones Bonny Hajek

F14 Midlothian B-4A(S) Randall Carson Tim Gunn Guillermo Novo Bryan Wagner

F14 Warhill G-3A(S) David Bassler Breanna Spain Kelly Jacobs Larry Stolarski

F15 Colonial Heights B-4A(S) Joe Clark David Bassler Jeff CarterBryan Wagner

F15 Goochland G-2A(S) Pat Kaveney Howard Nester Charles ArvinBob Provost

F15 James River B-6A(S) Guillermo Novo Willie Jones Darren HutsonDarryl McCartt

F15 Mills Godwin B-5A(S) Brian Cowles Dave Roever Dean ScottJerry Morris

F16 James River B-6A(Q) Dave Roever Breanna Spain Darren Hutson               Stuart Spencer

F16 James River B-6A(S) Hank Hartz Darren Hutson Alvin ButlerDarryl McCartt

F16 Patrick Henry B-5A(S) Joe Clark Dave Roever Tim GunnHoward Nester

F17 Riverbend G-6A(Q) Hank Hartz Jeff Carter Alvin ButlerDarryl McCartt

F17 Atlee G-5A(Q) Guillermo Novo David Bassler Hawthrone Wilkes      Ellen Mooradian

F17 Jamestown G-4A(Q) Randall Carson Kevin Sickinger Phil RollinsDanny Trivette

F17 Southampton G-3A(Q) Jerry Morris Bob Provost Theresa ArmstrongFelicia Johnson

F17 Goochland G-2A(Q) Brian Cowles Bonny Hajek Bryan Wagner Nancy McLaughlin

F17 Mathews G-1A(Q) Pat Kaveney John Thomas Randall ClaryJames Love

F17 Cosby B-6A(S) Alecia Hairston Tim Gunn Bonny Hajek                  Kevin Daniel

F17 Deep Run B-5A(S) Randall Carson Dave Roever Charles ArvinDarryl McCartt

F17 Patrick Henry B-4A(S) Guillermo Novo David Bassler John Thomas   Stuart Spencer

F17 Jamestown G-4A(S) Darren Hutson Jeff Carter Pete Sweet Bob Provost

F17 Mathews G-1A(S) Pat Kaveney Bryan Wagner Hawthrone Wilkes       Howard Nester

F18 Atlee G-5A(Q) Hank Hartz Tim Gunn Alvin ButlerCharles Colgin

F18 Grafton G-4A(Q) Randall Carson Kevin Sickinger Felicia JohnsonNancy McLaughlin

F18 Hanover G-4A(Q) Pat Kaveney John Thomas Dave HuntEllen Mooradian

F18 Mathews G-1A(Q) Willie Jones Bonny Hajek Bryan Wagner  Doug Schutte

F18 Poquoson G-3A(Q) Guillermo Novo David Bassler Bob ProvostHawthrone Wilkes

F18 Tabb G-3A(Q) Stuart Spencer Darryl McCartt Danny Trivette   Phil Rollins

F18 Frank Cox B-6A(S) Hank Hartz Brian Cowles Stuart Spencer   Dave Hunt

F18 Great Bridge B-5A(S) Larry Stolarski Bonny HajekKevin SickingerBob Provost

F18 Indian River B-5A(S) Guillermo Novo Dave Roever  Phil RollinsBryan Wagner

F18 Grafton G-4A(S) Willie Jones John Thomas Kevin Daniel   Ellen Mooradian

F18 Madison County G-3A(S) Pat Kaveney Jeff Carter Theresa Armstrong Danny Trivette

F18 Riverheads G-1A(S) David Bassler  Jerry Morris Alvin ButlerDarryl McCartt
F19        Atlee                   G-5A(Q)               Pat Kaveney                       Brian Cowles                      Bryan Wagner                   Theresa Armstrong
F19       
Goochland          G-2A(Q)               Darren Hutson                   John Thomas                      Ellen Mooradian               Steve Yorgen
F19        Rappahannock    G-1A(Q)               David Bassler                    Jeff Carter                          Nancy McLaughlin            Alvin Butler
F19        Tabb                    G-3A(Q)               Phil Rollins                       Randall Carlson                  Dave Hunt                          Danny Trivette
F19        Warhill               G-3A(Q)               Bonny Hajek                     Willie Jones                        Courtney Chmielewski    Gilbert Stewart
F19        Deep Run           B-5A(S)                Kevin Sickinger                Rob Robertson                    James Love                       Stewart Spencer
F19        James River       B-6A(S)                Alecia Hairston                Jeff Carter                           Alvin Butler                       Frank Rodriguez
F19        Patrick Henry    B-4A(S)                Candall Carson                 Bryan Wagner                     Dave Hunt                          Doug Suchtte
F19        Rappahannock    G-1A(S)               Pat Kaveney                      John Thomas                       Steve Yorgen                     Ellen Mooradian
F19        Tabb                    G-3A(S)               Bonny Hajek                     David Bassler                      Nancy McLaughlin            Jane Marioneaux
F19        Warhill               G-3A(S)               Dave Roever                     Hank Hartz                           Darryl McCartt                 Courtney Chmielewski

 

(X means assignment performed by an official from another association.)